Universal Charge
Geographical Listing of Distribution Utilities (DUs)

List of Distribution Utilities by Region:

PDU (Private Distribution Utilities)

1.
Angeles Electric Corporation
2.
Bohol Light Co., Inc.
3.
Cabanatuan Electric Corporation
4.
Cagayan Electric Power and Light Co., Inc.
5.
Cotabato Light & Power Company
6.
Dagupan Electric Corporation
7.
Davao Light and Power Co., Inc.
8.
Ibaan Electric and Engineering Corporation
9.
Iligan Light and Power Co., Inc.
10.
Mactan Electric Company
11.
Manila Electric Company
12.
La Union Electric Co.
13.
Panay Electric Co., Inc.
14.
Public Utilities Department - Olongapo
15.
San Fernando Electric Light and Power Co., Inc.
16.
Tarlac Electric, Inc.
17.
Visayan Electric Co., Inc.
18.
Clark Electric Distribution Corporation
19.
San Fernando Electric Light and Power Co., Inc.-Florida
20.
Lima Utilities Corporation
21.
First Bay Power Corporation

REGION I

1.
Central Pangasinan Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Ilocos Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Ilocos Sur Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
La Union Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Pangasinan I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Pangasinan III Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION II

1.
Batanes Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Cagayan I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Cagayan II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Isabela I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Isabela II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Nueva Vizcaya Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Quirino Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION III

1.
Aurora Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Nueva Ecija I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Pampanga I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Pampanga II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Pampanga III Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Peninsula Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Pampanga Rural Electric Service Cooperative, Inc.
8.
San Jose City Electric Cooperative, Inc.
9.
Tarlac I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
10.
Tarlac II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
11.
Zambales I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
12.
Zambales II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
13.
Nueva Ecija II Electric Coop., Inc.- Area 1
14.
Nueva Ecija II Electric Coop., Inc.- Area 2

REGION IV-A

1.
Batangas I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Batangas II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
First Laguna Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Quezon I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Quezon II Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION IV-B

1.
Busuanga Island Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Lubang Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Marinduque Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Occidental Mindoro Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Oriental Mindoro Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Palawan Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Romblon Electric Cooperative, Inc.
8.
Tablas Island Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION V

1.
Albay Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Camarines Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Camarines Sur I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Camarines Sur II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Camarines Sur III Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Camarines Sur IV Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
First Catanduanes Electric Cooperative, Inc.
8.
Sorsogon II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
9.
Ticao Island Electric Cooperative, Inc.
10.
Masbate Electric Cooperative, Inc.
11.
Sorsogon I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
12.
Albay Power & Energy Corporation

REGION VI

1.
Aklan Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Antique Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Capiz Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Central Negros Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Guimaras Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Iloilo I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Iloilo II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
8.
Iloilo III Electric Cooperative, Inc.
9.
Negros Occidental Electric Cooperative, Inc.
10.
Northern Negros Electric Cooperative

REGION VII

1.
Bantayan Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Bohol I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Bohol II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Cebu I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Cebu II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Cebu III Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Camotes Electric Cooperative, Inc.
8.
Negros Oriental I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
9.
Negros Oriental II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
10.
Province of Siquijor Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION VIII

1.
Biliran Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Don Orestes Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Eastern Samar Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Leyte II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Leyte III Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Leyte IV Electric Cooperative, Inc
7.
Leyte V Electric Cooperative, Inc.
8.
Northern Samar Electric Cooperative, Inc.
9.
Samar I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
10.
Samar II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
11.
Southern Leyte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
12.
Maripipi Multipurpose Cooperative

REGION IX

1.
Zamboanga City Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Zamboanga del Sur I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Zamboanga del Sur II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Zamboanga del Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION X

1.
Bukidnon II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Camiguin Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
First Bukidnon Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Lanao del Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Misamis Occidental I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Misamis Occidental II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Misamis Oriental I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
8.
Misamis Oriental II Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION XI

1.
Davao del Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Davao del Sur Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Davao Oriental Electric Cooperative, Inc.

REGION XII

1.
South Cotabato I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
South Cotabato II Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Sultan Kudarat Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Cotabato Electric Cooperative Inc.
5.
Cotabato Electric Cooperative, Inc. - PPALMA Area

CARAGA

1.
Agusan del Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Agusan del Sur Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Dinagat Island Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Siargao Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Surigao del Norte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Surigao del Sur I Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Surigao del Sur II Electric Cooperative, Inc.

CAR (Cordillera Administrative Region )

1.
Abra Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Benguet Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Ifugao Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Kalinga-Apayao Electric Cooperative, Inc
5.
Mt. Province Electric Cooperative, Inc.

ARMM (Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao)

1.
Basilan Electric Cooperative, Inc.
2.
Cagayan de Sulu Electric Cooperative, Inc.
3.
Lanao del Sur Electric Cooperative, Inc.
4.
Maguindano Electric Cooperative, Inc.
5.
Siasi Electric Cooperative, Inc.
6.
Sulu Electric Cooperative, Inc.
7.
Tawi-tawi Electric Cooperative, Inc.

ECOZONE

1.
TRANSCO - Bataan
2.
Mactan Enerzone Corporation
3.
PEZA-Baguio
4.
Subic Enerzone Corporation
5.
TRANSCO - Cavite
6.
TRANSCO - Mactan
7.
Balamban Enerzone Corporation
8.
MECO for the account of MEZ
9.
Lima Enerzone Corporation (Formerly Lima Utilities Corporation)
10.
First Industrial Township Utilities, Inc.

NGCP

1.
National Grid Corporation of the Philippines
2.
NATIONAL TRANSMISSION CORPORATION